2010 Pennsylvania Code
§ 6707.  Agency use of designated address.
        State and local government agencies shall accept the
     substitute address designated on a valid program participation
     card issued to the program participant by the Office of Victim
     Advocate as the program participant's address except as follows:
            (1)  when the State or local government agency has been
        granted a waiver pursuant to section 6709 (relating to waiver
        process); or
            (2)  when the program participant is any of the
        following:
                (i)  a released offender complying with State or
            county probation or parole requirements; or
                (ii)  a convicted sexual offender who has fulfilled
            the offender's sentence but must register the offender's
            community residence as required under 42 Pa.C.S. §§