2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 63 - Minors
6320 - Sexual exploitation of children.
        (a)  Offense defined.--A person commits the offense of sexual
     exploitation of children if he procures for another person a
     child under 18 years of age for the purpose of sexual
     exploitation.
        (b)  Penalty.--An offense under this section is a felony of
     the second degree.
        (c)  Definitions.--As used in this section, the following
     words and phrases shall have the meanings given to them in this
     subsection:
        "Procure."  To obtain or make available for sexual
     exploitation.
        "Sexual exploitation."  Actual or simulated sexual activity
     or nudity arranged for the purpose of sexual stimulation or
     gratification of any person.
     (May 10, 2000, P.L.41, No.14, eff. 60 days)
        2000 Amendment.  Act 14 added section 6320.
        Cross References.  Section 6320 is referred to in section
     6318 of this title; section 6702 of Title 23 (Domestic
     Relations); sections 5552, 9718.1, 9795.1 of Title 42 (Judiciary
     and Judicial Procedure); section 2303 of Title 44 (Law and
     Justice); sections 4103, 4503 of Title 61 (Prisons and Parole).