2006 Ohio Revised Code - 2907.08. Voyeurism.
SECTION 4. Section 2907.08 of the Revised Code is presented in this act as a composite of the section as amended by Sub. H.B. 332, Sub. H.B. 448, and Sub. H.B. 504 of the 123rd General Assembly. The General Assembly, applying the principle stated in division (B) of section 1.52 of the Revised Code that amendments are to be harmonized if reasonably capable of simultaneous operation, finds that the composite is the resulting version of the section in effect prior to the effective date of the section as presented in this act.
Not analogous to former RC § 2907.08 (Bureau of Code Revision, 10-1-53; 132 v H 996), repealed 134 v H 511, § 2, eff 1-1-74.
The effective date is set by section 5 of HB 332.
Effect of Amendments
151 v H 310, effective June 15, 2006, inserted "videotape, film" and "or otherwise record" in (B), (C), and the introductory paragraph of (D); and made minor stylistic changes.