2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 85 - State Appropriation.
§ 58‑85‑25.  Applied to members of regular fire company.
G.S. 58‑85‑1, 58‑85‑10, 58‑85‑15, 58‑85‑20, and 58‑85‑25 shall apply to any fireman or fire marshal who is a member of a regularly organized fire company or county fire marshal office, and is a member in good standing of the North Carolina State Firemen's Association. (1891, c. 468, s. 7; Rev., s. 4397; C.S., s. 6062; 1925, c. 41; 2004‑199, s. 22(d).)