this Chapter
- NRS 484C.020 - "Concentration of alcohol of 0.08 or more in his or her blood or breath" defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to receiving federal funding for the construction of highways in this State.]