2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 379 — Public Libraries
NRS 379.040 Libraryto be free and accessible to public; regulations of trustees. The library and reading room of any consolidated, county,district or town library must forever be and remain free and accessible to thepublic, subject to such reasonable regulations as the trustees of the librarymay adopt.
[4:187:1925; NCL 5598](NRS A 1967, 1061; 1985, 10)