2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 293B — Mechanical Voting Systems
NRS 293B.050 Authorizationfor use of mechanical voting system. At allstatewide, county, city and district elections of any kind held in this State,ballots or votes may be cast, registered, recorded and counted by means of amechanical voting system.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 1522; A 1985, 1099)