2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 293B — Mechanical Voting Systems
NRS 293B.104 Secretaryof State not to approve system that does not meet federal standards. The Secretary of State shall not approve any mechanicalvoting system which does not meet or exceed the standards for voting systemsestablished by the Federal Election Commission pursuant to federal law.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 2198; A 2005, 1438)