2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 195 — Parties to Crimes
NRS 195.030 Accessories. Every person not standing in the relation of husband orwife, brother or sister, parent or grandparent, child or grandchild, to the offender,who:
1. After the commission of a felony harbors, concealsor aids such offender with intent that he may avoid or escape from arrest, trial,conviction or punishment, having knowledge that such offender has committed afelony or is liable to arrest, is an accessory to the felony.
2. After the commission of a gross misdemeanorharbors, conceals or aids such offender with intent that he may avoid or escapefrom arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that suchoffender has committed a gross misdemeanor or is liable to arrest, is anaccessory to the gross misdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 10; RL 6275; NCL 9959](NRS A1959, 294)