2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 195 — Parties to Crimes
NRS 195.020 Principals. Every person concerned in the commission of a felony,gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the actconstituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whetherpresent or absent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, counsels,encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit afelony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceededagainst and punished as such. The fact that the person aided, abetted,counseled, encouraged, hired, commanded, induced or procured, could not or didnot entertain a criminal intent shall not be a defense to any person aiding,abetting, counseling, encouraging, hiring, commanding, inducing or procuringhim.
[1911 C&P 9; RL 6274; NCL 9958]