2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 189 — Justice Courts
NRS 189.050 Actionto be judged on record. An appeal dulyperfected transfers the action to the district court to be judged on therecord.
[Part 1911 Cr. Prac. 666; RL 7516; NCL 11313](NRS A 1979, 1512)