2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 166 — Spendthrift Trusts
NRS 166.050 Nospecific language necessary for creation of trust. Nospecific language is necessary for the creation of a spendthrift trust. It issufficient if by the terms of the writing (construed in the light of thischapter if necessary) the creator manifests an intention to create such atrust.
[3:86:1939; 1931 NCL 6880.02]
PRINCIPLES GOVERNING CONSTRUCTION