2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 166 — Spendthrift Trusts
NRS 166.080 Beneficiariesto be named. The beneficiary or beneficiariesof such trust shall be named or clearly referred to in the writing. No spouse,former spouse, child or dependent shall be a beneficiary unless named orclearly referred to as a beneficiary in the writing.
[Part 5:86:1939; 1931 NCL 6880.04]