2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 38 — Mediation and Arbitration
NRS 38.228 Actionby majority. If there are two or morearbitrators, the powers of an arbitrator must be exercised by a majority of thearbitrators, but all of them shall conduct the hearing under subsection 3 of NRS 38.231.
(Added to NRS by 2001, 1278)