2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 38 — Mediation and Arbitration
NRS 38.350 Statuteof limitations tolled. Any statute oflimitations applicable to a claim described in NRS 38.310 is tolled from the time theclaim is submitted for mediation or arbitration pursuant to NRS 38.320 until the conclusion ofmediation or arbitration of the claim and the period for vacating the award hasexpired.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 1419)