2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 16 — Date of Trial; Trial by Jury; Masters
NRS 16.150 Actionmay be tried again when jury discharged or prevented from giving verdict. In all cases where a jury are discharged, or preventedfrom giving a verdict by reason of accident or other cause during the progressof the trial, or after the cause is submitted to them, the action may be againtried, immediately or at a future time, as the court shall direct.
[1911 CPA 274; RL 5216; NCL 8772]