2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 87. Article 87. Missing movement. Any person subject to this Code who through neglect or design misses the movement of a ship, aircraft, or unit with which he is required in the course of duty to move shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)
(20 ILCS 1807/88)