2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 134. Article 134. General Article. Though not specifically mentioned in this Code, all disorders and neglects to the prejudice of good order and discipline in the State military forces and all conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the State military forces shall be taken cognizance of by a court-martial and punished at the discretion of a military court. However, where a crime constitutes an offense that violates both this Code and the criminal laws of the state where the offense occurs or criminal laws of the United States, jurisdiction of the military court must be determined in accordance with subsection (b) of Article 2 of this Code.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)