2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 81. Article 81. Conspiracy. Any person subject to this Code who conspires with any other person to commit an offense under this Code shall, if one or more of the conspirators does an act to effect the object of the conspiracy, be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)
(20 ILCS 1807/82)