2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 92. Article 92. Failure to obey order or regulation. Any person subject to this Code who:
(1) violates or fails to obey any lawful general
order or regulation;
(2) having knowledge of any other lawful
order issued by a member of the State military forces, which it is his duty to obey, fails to obey the order; or
(3) is derelict in the performance of his duties;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)
(20 ILCS 1807/93)