2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 93. Article 93. Cruelty and maltreatment. Any person subject to this Code who is guilty of cruelty toward, or oppression or maltreatment of, any person subject to his orders shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)
(20 ILCS 1807/94)