2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 104. Article 104. Aiding the enemy. Any person subject to this Code who:
(1) aids, or attempts to aid, the enemy with arms,
ammunition, supplies, money, or other things; or
(2) without proper authority, knowingly harbors or
protects or gives intelligence to, or communicates or corresponds with or holds any intercourse with the enemy, either directly or indirectly;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Source: P.A. 99-796, eff. 1-1-17.)
(20 ILCS 1807/105)