2021 Georgia Code
Title 51 - Torts
Chapter 1 - General Provisions
§ 51-1-9. Recovery for Torts to Self, Wife, Child, Ward, or Servant
Universal Citation: GA Code § 51-1-9 (2021)
Every person may recover for torts committed to himself, his wife, his child, his ward, or his servant.
(Orig. Code 1863, § 2903; Code 1868, § 2909; Code 1873, § 2960; Code 1882, § 2960; Civil Code 1895, § 3816; Civil Code 1910, § 4412; Code 1933, § 105-107.)