2021 Georgia Code
Title 24 - Evidence
Chapter 6 - Witnesses
Article 2 - Credibility
§ 24-6-622. Witness's Feelings and Relationship to Parties Provable
Universal Citation: GA Code § 24-6-622 (2021)
The state of a witness's feelings towards the parties and the witness's relationship to the parties may always be proved for the consideration of the jury.
(Code 1981, §24-6-622, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 99, § 2/HB 24.)