2021 Colorado Code
Title 38 - Property - Real and Personal
Article 41 - Limitations- Homestead Exemptions
Part 2 - Homestead Exemptions
§ 38-41-203. Exemption Only While Occupied
Universal Citation: CO Code § 38-41-203 (2021)
Said property, when so homesteaded, shall only be exempt as provided in this part 2 while occupied as a home by the owner thereof or his family.
History. Source: R.S. P. 385, § 59. G.L. § 1345. G.S. § 1633. R.S. 08: § 2952. C.L. § 5926. CSA: C. 93, § 25. L. 53: P. 411, § 2. CRS 53: § 77-3-3. C.R.S. 1963: § 77-3-3. History. Source: R.S. P. 385, § 59. G.L. § 1345. G.S. § 1633. R.S. 08: § 2952. C.L. § 5926. CSA: C. 93, § 25. L. 53: P. 411, § 2. CRS 53: § 77-3-3. C.R.S. 1963: § 77-3-3.
ANNOTATION