2019 Colorado Revised Statutes Title 19 - Children's Code
19-3-206. Representation of petitioner. In all proceedings brought under this article,
the petitioner shall be represented by a county attorney, special county attorney, or city attorney
of a city and county.
Source: L. 87: Entire title R&RE, p. 762, § 1, effective October 1.
Editor's note: This section was contained in a title that was repealed and reenacted in
1987. Provisions of this section, as it existed in 1987, are similar to those contained in 19-1-106
as said section existed in 1986, the year prior to the repeal and reenactment of this title.