2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-1.3-504. Misdemeanors and petty offenses not classified. (1) Any misdemeanor or
petty offense defined by state statute without specification of its class shall be punishable as
provided in the statute defining it.
(2) Every sentence entered under this section shall include consideration of restitution as
required by part 6 of this article and by article 18.5 of title 16, C.R.S.
Source: L. 2002: Entire article added with relocations, p. 1416, § 2, effective October 1.
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 18-1-108 as it existed prior to 2002.