2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-3.5-110. Construction. Nothing in this article shall be construed to confer the status
of "person" upon a human embryo, fetus, or unborn child at any stage of development prior to
live birth.
Source: L. 2013: Entire article R&RE, (HB 13-1154), ch. 372, p. 2192, § 2, effective
July 1.
ARTICLE 4
Offenses Against Property
Editor's note: This title was repealed and reenacted in 1971. For historical information
concerning the repeal and reenactment, see the editor's note following the title heading.
PART 1
ARSON
Cross references: For the "Fraudulent Claims and Arson Information Reporting Act",
see part 10 of article 4 of title 10.