2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-404. Obtaining control over any stolen thing of value - conviction. Every person
who obtains control over any stolen thing of value, knowing the thing of value to have been
stolen by another, may be tried, convicted, and punished whether or not the principal is charged,
tried, or convicted.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 429, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-4-404.