2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-303. Aggravated robbery of controlled substances. (1) A person who takes any
controlled substance, as defined in section 18-18-102 (5), from any pharmacy or other place
having lawful possession thereof or from any pharmacist or other person having lawful
possession thereof under the aggravating circumstances defined in section 18-4-302 is guilty of
aggravated robbery of controlled substances.
(2) Aggravated robbery of controlled substances is a class 2 felony.
Source: L. 73: p. 572, § 11. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-4-303. L. 81: (1) and (2) amended, pp.
737, 974, §§ 21, 11, effective July 1. L. 2012: (1) amended, (HB 12-1311), ch. 281, p. 1619, §
43, effective July 1.