2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-301. Robbery. (1) A person who knowingly takes anything of value from the
person or presence of another by the use of force, threats, or intimidation commits robbery.
(2) Robbery is a class 4 felony.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 427, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-4-301. L. 77: (1) amended, p. 963,
§ 22, effective July 1.