2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-1-607. Criminal liability of an individual for corporate conduct. A person is
criminally liable for conduct constituting an offense which he performs or causes to occur in the
name of or in behalf of a corporation to the same extent as if that conduct were performed or
caused by him in his own name or behalf.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 407, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-1-707.
PART 7
JUSTIFICATION AND EXEMPTIONS
FROM CRIMINAL RESPONSIBILITY