2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-205. Possession of burglary tools. (1) A person commits possession of burglary
tools if he possesses any explosive, tool, instrument, or other article adapted, designed, or
commonly used for committing or facilitating the commission of an offense involving forcible
entry into premises or theft by a physical taking, and intends to use the thing possessed, or
knows that some person intends to use the thing possessed, in the commission of such an
offense.
(2) Possession of burglary tools is a class 5 felony.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 427, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-4-205.
PART 3
ROBBERY