2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-3-105. Criminally negligent homicide. Any person who causes the death of another
person by conduct amounting to criminal negligence commits criminally negligent homicide
which is a class 5 felony.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 419, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-3-105. L. 77: (1)(b) amended, p.
960, § 7, effective July 1. L. 81: Entire section R&RE, p. 973, § 5, effective July 1. L. 85: Entire
section amended, p. 665, § 1, effective July 1.