2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-1.3-1005. Parole - intensive supervision program. (1) The department shall
establish an intensive supervision parole program for sex offenders sentenced to incarceration
and subsequently released on parole pursuant to this part 10. In addition, the parole board may
require a person, as a condition of parole, to participate in the intensive supervision parole
program established pursuant to this section if the person is convicted of:
(a) Indecent exposure, as described in section 18-7-302;
(b) Criminal attempt, conspiracy, or solicitation to commit any of the offenses specified
in section 18-1.3-1003 (5)(a), which attempt, conspiracy, or solicitation would constitute a class
5 felony; or
Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
Page 162 of 695
Uncertified Printout
(c) Any of the offenses specified in section 16-22-102 (9)(j), (9)(k), (9)(l), (9)(n), (9)(o),
(9)(p), (9)(q), (9)(r), or (9)(s), C.R.S.