2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-3-208. Reckless endangerment. A person who recklessly engages in conduct which
creates a substantial risk of serious bodily injury to another person commits reckless
endangerment, which is a class 3 misdemeanor.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 421, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-3-208.