2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-510. Defacing posted notice. Any person who knowingly mars, destroys, or
removes any posted notice authorized by law commits a class 1 petty offense.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 432, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-4-510. L. 77: Entire section
amended, p. 964, § 29, effective July 1.
Cross references: For penalty for willfully defacing or destroying notices, see § 30-15202.