2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-4-504.5. Definition of premises. As used in sections 18-4-503 and 18-4-504,
"premises" means real property, buildings, and other improvements thereon, and the stream
banks and beds of any nonnavigable fresh water streams flowing through such real property.
Source: L. 77: Entire section added, p. 977, § 1, effective June 10.