2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-1-601. Liability based upon behavior. A person is guilty of an offense if it is
committed by the behavior of another person for which he is legally accountable as provided in
sections 18-1-602 to 18-1-607.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 406, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-1-701.