2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
18-1-402. Presumption of innocence. Every person is presumed innocent until proved
guilty. No person shall be convicted of any offense unless his guilt thereof is proved beyond a
reasonable doubt.
Source: L. 71: R&RE, p. 398, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 40-1-502.