State v. Q. M.
[…] During the hearing and on appeal, Q.M. failed to explain what specific evidence she was barred from offering or what she was precluded from asking. ¶10 To the extent that we interpret Q.M. to argue she wanted to present evidence relevant to WIS. STAT. § 48.426(3)(b)—“[t]he age and health of the child, both at the time of the disposition and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home,”—the record does not reflect that the court prevented her from attempting to offer evidence that J.W., Jr. was not severely neglected at the time of removal.