Town of Saratoga v. Arnold L. Strangfeld
[…] The Strangfelds do not begin to demonstrate that the court could not reasonably interpret her testimony as not explaining or only partially explaining some of the conditions reflected in the photographic evidence presented by the Town.13 ¶36 The Strangfelds briefly request that they be awarded their “litigation expenses” for defending the agricultural use of their property, but the argument is undeveloped. See WIS. STAT. § 823.08(4)(b) (the circuit court “shall award litigation expenses to the defendant in any action in which an agricultural use or agricultural practice is alleged to be a nuisance if the agricultural use or agricultural practice is not found to be a nuisance”). The Strangfelds’ failure to address the circuit court’s rulings regarding the scope of the nuisance would leave it to this court to develop their argument in favor of awarding litigation expenses. See Industrial Risk Ins. v.