State v. Evan J. Schnoll
[…] State v. Carter, 2010 WI 132, ¶30, 330 Wis. 2d 1, 794 N.W.2d 213. ¶17 As to the last clause of WIS. STAT. § 343.307(1)(d), “as those or substantially similar terms are used in that jurisdiction’s laws,” the court in State v. Puchacz, 2010 WI App 30, 323 Wis. 2d 741, 780 N.W.2d 536 explained: The final phrase of WIS. STAT. § 343.307(1)(d) … indicates the broad scope of para. (d).