Brown County v. S. F. L.
[…] That said, the court did address the element in its written order titled, “Findings and Order Continuing Protective Placement/Order for Protective Services (Annual Review of Protective Placement),” using a standard court form: Form GN-4120 (May 2018). We deem the court’s finding under § 55.08(1)(b) via the written order adequate, although not ideal. See WIS. STAT. § 805.17(2) (“If an opinion or memorandum of decision is filed, it will be sufficient if the findings of ultimate fact and conclusions of law appear therein.”); see also infra ¶¶24-25. 8 No. 2021AP975 recommitment proceeding under WIS. STAT. ch. 51. In Langlade County v.