Curtis Corbeille v. Elisa Barone-Corbeille
[…] Malzewski v. Rapkin, 2006 WI App 183, ¶17, 296 Wis. 2d 98, 723 N.W.2d 156. ¶18 Moreover, when a claim is based on fraud, “the circumstances constituting fraud … shall be stated with particularity.” WIS. STAT. § 802.03(2). Particularity “requires specification of the time, place, and content of an alleged false misrepresentation,” meaning “the ‘who, what, when, where, and how.’” Friends of Kenwood v. Green, 2000 WI App 217, ¶14, 239 Wis. 2d 78, 619 N.W.2d 271 (citation omitted).