State v. T. T.
[…] Id. This court will not set aside the trial court’s factual findings unless they are clearly erroneous. See WIS. STAT. § 805.17(2). This court also reviews the sufficiency of the evidence as a question of law. See Sheboygan Cnty. DHHS v. Tanya M.B., 2010 WI 55, ¶18, 325 Wis. 2d 524, 785 N.W.2d 369. ¶10 Tyler argues that the trial court erred when it found that the State proved the Continuing CHIPS grounds because the DMCPS failed to make a “reasonable effort” to provide services to him. See WIS. STAT. § 48.415(2)(a)2. (listing as one of the elements of a Continuing CHIPS ground as the responsible agency “has made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court”). Specifically, Tyler argues that the DMCPS failed to take into account the limitations that his incarceration placed on him when it attempted to provide him services. See State v. Raymond C., 187 Wis. 2d 10, 12-15, 522 N.W.2d 243 (Ct.