Cree, Inc. v. LIRC
[…] It further concluded that Cree had failed to meet its burden under WIS. STAT. § 111.335(1)(c)1. (2015-16)3 of demonstrating that Palmer had “been convicted of any felony, misdemeanor or other offense the circumstances of which substantially relate to the circumstances” of the Applications Specialist job.