State v. Chidiebele Praises Ozodi
[…] In making this 1 At trial, Ozodi conceded he should be found guilty of disorderly conduct, as its elements were met. Intent is not among them. See WIS. STAT. § 947.01(1) (2017-18) (“Whoever … engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct … [tending to] ... provoke a disturbance ….”). As we discuss in depth in the body of this opinion, intent is a necessary element to the other crimes with which Ozodi was charged.