The Bank of New York Mellon v. Timothy R. Rumpf
[…] Rumpf argued: Missing from [the Bank’s] summary judgment submission are any business records which establish the WISCONSIN STAT. § 910.02, titled “Requirement of original,” provides: “To prove the content of a writing, recording or photograph, the original writing, recording or photograph is required, except as otherwise provided in chs. 901 to 911, s. 137.27, or by other statute.”