Avonelle M. Kissack Living Trust v. American Transmission Company, LLC
[…] However, the parties refer to the easements as one easement, and we follow that lead. Accordingly, we will refer to the easements as “the Kissack easement.” 3 No. 2019AP408 Kissack property, and the appraisal was sent to Kissack.4 See WIS. STAT. § 32.06(2)(a) and (b) (“The condemnor shall cause at least one … appraisal to be made of the property proposed to be acquired,” and “[t]he condemnor shall provide the owner with … any appraisal made under par. (a).”).