State v. Thomas F. Ball, II
[…] A felony offender not serving a life sentence is entitled to release to extended supervision only after he or she has served the term of confinement in the prison portion of the sentence. WIS. STAT. § 302.113(2). Consecutive sentences imposed 8 Nos. 2018AP2184-CR 2018AP2185-CR for crimes committed on or after December 31, 1999, “shall be computed as one continuous sentence,” and the person “shall serve any term of extended supervision after serving all terms of confinement in prison.” Sec. 302.113(4) (emphasis added).