Karl Brumfield v. Westlake Services, LLC
[…] Pursuant to WIS. STAT. § 425.105(2), a customer may cure a default by tendering the amount “of all unpaid installments due at the time of the tender, without acceleration, plus any unpaid delinquency or deferral charges.” Here, the notice specified that the amount of $519.52 included the following: OTHER (e.g. Late Fees/NSF) $10 LATE PAYMENT 04/27/2016 $404.76 LATE PAYMENT 03/27/2016 $104.76 ¶27 As of the date of the May 7, 2016 notice, the April 27, 2016 amount was due and unpaid.