State v. David G. Dudas
[…] In Counts 7, 11, 14, 16, 18, 19, 21, 27, 29, and 31, the State alleges that David Dudas impeded [Jane’s] breathing while she performed oral sex on him. The evidence must show that [Jane] did not consent to having her mouth blocked by David Dudas’s penis. In deciding whether [Jane] did not consent, you should consider what [Jane] said The original Information charged that Dudas “did recklessly cause great bodily harm to the eyes of [Jane].” 8 The original Information charged that Dudas “did cause substantial bodily harm to the head of [Jane] requiring stitches.” 9 See WIS. STAT. § 940.235(1) (“Whoever intentionally impedes the normal breathing or circulation of blood by applying pressure on the throat or neck or by blocking the nose or mouth of another person is guilty of a Class H felony.”). 10 9 No. 2016AP2443-CR and did, along with all the other facts and circumstances. This does not require that [Jane] offered physical resistance. (Formatting altered.)