State v. S. E. M. T.
[…] This sub-argument is not a 8 No. 2019AP1004 claim that the court relied on inaccurate information. Instead, it effectively rests on the unsupported premise that a court weighing pertinent waiver considerations commits clear error whenever the court fails to make findings that the waived juvenile would receive longer, higher quality treatment in the adult system than in the juvenile system. As quoted above, however, WIS. STAT. § 938.18(5)(c) directs courts to attempt to evaluate “[t]he adequacy and suitability of facilities, services and procedures available for treatment of the juvenile and protection of the public within the juvenile justice system.” (Emphasis added).