Jackson County DHS v. R. H. H., Jr.
[…] Sec. 48.415(4) (emphasis added). Section 48.415(4)(a) thus requires proof of an order containing the notice required under WIS. STAT. § 48.356(2) which, in turn, has two additional requirements: (1) written notice of a warning of any potential grounds for termination of parental rights; and (2) written notice of the conditions necessary for the parent to be granted visitation. See § 48.356(1) and (2) (“[A]ny written order which … denies visitation … shall notify the parent” “of any grounds for termination of parental rights under [§ 48.415] which may be applicable and of the conditions necessary … for the parent to be granted visitation.”). Our supreme court has held that this ground for unfitness is “expressly provable by official documentary evidence, such as court orders.” Steven V. v.