Nash Finch Company v. Gordy's Chippewa Foods
[…] We remand for the court to reconsider the issue of sanctions using the proper procedure, and keeping in mind the types of sanctions permitted by § 802.05(3)(b). ¶38 No WIS. STAT. RULE 809.25 costs are allowed to the parties. By the Court.—Order affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded for further proceedings. This opinion will not be published. See WIS. STAT. RULE 809.23(1)(b)5. 8 In addition, we observe that WIS. STAT. § 802.05(3)(b)1. states “[m]onetary sanctions may not be awarded against a represented party for a violation of sub. (2)(b).”