State v. Myrtle Mae Moss
[…] This court will not discuss these issues further. In her responses, Moss argues that her blood alcohol level has been withheld from her, that there has been a cover-up in this case to protect the victim, and that the prosecutor tampered with the video evidence in order to convict her. As to her blood alcohol level, based on the 3 We note in passing that the trial court made Moss eligible for both the Challenge Incarceration Program (CIP) and the Substance Abuse Program. Based on her age, however, she was statutorily ineligible for CIP. See WIS. STAT. § 302.045(2)(b) (providing that one of the criteria for CIP eligibility is that “[t]he inmate has not attained the age of 40 as of the date the inmate will begin participating in the program”). At the time of sentencing, Moss was fifty-five years old. The trial court’s mistaken CIP eligibility determination consists of one sentence in the sentencing transcript.