Mahmoud Adel Sharaf v. Amanda Kay Sharaf
[…] To explain, by framing his unfairness argument in terms of the family’s monthly expenses and lifestyle, Mahmoud implicitly invoked only WIS. STAT. § 767.511(1m)(c), which directs a court to consider “[i]f the parties were married, the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage not ended in annulment, divorce or legal separation.” ¶47 On this record, there is more than ample support for the circuit court’s rejection of Mahmoud’s position regarding that statutory factor.