Jodi Marie Roberts v. Aari Kevin Roberts
[…] We will not disturb a demonstrably reasonable exercise of discretion based on what we think a different court might have ordered in another case based on different facts. II. Child Support ¶13 In setting a monthly child support amount, the circuit court ordered Aari to pay $82 based on the percentage formula in WIS. ADMIN. CODE § DCF 150.04(2) (through June 2018) and to contribute $175 “toward the cost of health/dental/vision insurance” available through Jodi’s employer. See WIS. STAT. § 767.513 (in addition to ordering child support, the circuit court must “assign responsibility for and direct the manner of payment of the child’s health care expenses”); WIS. ADMIN. CODE § DCF 150.05(1) (June 2018). The circuit court acknowledged that $21 of the health insurance contribution would permit Jodi to maintain family coverage “as opposed to employee + one, so that [the eldest child] 8 No. 2017AP1620 is insured as well through Jodi’s insurance.”