Timothy P. Otterstatter v. City of Watertown
[…] See WIS. STAT. § 32.05(5), which states, “Nothing in this section shall be construed to ... prevent the condemnor from proceeding with condemnation during the pendency of the action to contest the right to condemn.” 2 WISCONSIN STAT. § 32.05(2)(b) provides in relevant part: “The condemnor shall provide the owner with a full narrative appraisal upon which the jurisdictional offer is based ....” 3 2 No. 2016AP2000 was not the result of a new, more recent appraisal.