State v. Eugene B. Santiago
[…] The weapons enhancer added five years. WIS. STAT. § 939.63(1)(a)2. (1991-92) (“If the maximum term of imprisonment for a felony is more than 5 years or is a life term, the maximum term of imprisonment for the felony may be increased by not more than 5 years.”). The repeater or habitual criminality enhancer added another ten years of imprisonment. WIS. STAT. § 939.62(1)(c) (1991-92) (“A maximum term of more than 10 years may be increased by not more than … 10 years if the prior conviction was for a felony.”).