State v. B. H.
[…] The court found that some conditions had been met but concluded that Condition 1, Goals 2 and 6, and Condition 3 had not been met. The court read each of those Conditions and Goals into the record in explaining its noncompliance conclusion as follows: In order to satisfy the requirements of the “continuing need of protection or services” category, the court must find that the child has “been adjudged to be a child or an unborn child in need of protection or services and placed, or continued in a placement, outside his or her home pursuant to one or more court orders[.]” WIS. STAT. § 48.415(2)(2b). The court must find that the responsible agency “has made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court.” Id. No party disputes that these requirements were met here.