Wisconsin Cranberry Cooperative v. Groupe Alimonco, Inc.
[…] Second, the court concluded that the Seller is entitled to the $48,336 in incidental damages for freezer-storage costs. We address specific additional findings of the circuit court in the Discussion section below as pertinent to the parties’ arguments. DISCUSSION I. STANDARDS OF REVIEW ¶15 We review a circuit court’s factual determinations at a bench trial under the clearly erroneous standard. WIS. STAT. § 805.17(2) (“Findings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses.”); see also J.K. v.