State v. L. C.
[…] (d) The wishes of the child. (e) The duration of the separation of the parent from the child. (f) Whether the child will be able to enter into a more stable and permanent family relationship as a result of the termination, taking into account the conditions of the child’s current placement, the likelihood of future placements and the results of prior placements. See id.; Sheboygan Cty. DHHS v. Julie A.B., 2002 WI 95, ¶¶28-29, 255 Wis. 2d 170, 648 N.W.2d 402; Gerald O., 203 Wis. 2d at 153-54. 7 No. 2015AP1460 ¶15 L.C. only complains that the circuit court failed to take into consideration WIS. STAT. § 48.426(3)(c), that is, “[w]hether [T.C.] has substantial relationships with [L.C.] or other family members, and whether it would be harmful to [T.C.] to sever these relationships.”