State v. Amelia A.
[…] We refer to one August 2012 order and one August 2013 extension order for ease of reading and because there is no difference between the orders issued for each child. 3 “CHIPS” stands for “child in need of protection or services.” 2 Nos. 2015AP630 2015AP631 August 2013 extension order to include, in writing, the CHIPS conditions for return.4 ¶2 We conclude that Amelia was properly notified of the conditions for return as required under WIS. STAT. §§ 48.356(2) and 48.415(2)(a)1. The original August 2012 dispositional order expressly set forth the conditions for return and because that order was the “last order … issued at least six months before the filing of the petition to terminate parental rights,” it complied with WIS. STAT. §§ 48.356(2), 48.415(2)(a)1. and Steven H., 233 Wis. 2d 344, ¶3 (emphasis added). Accordingly, we affirm. BACKGROUND ¶3 Amelia is the mother of Madellyn and Elidio.