Joann Seevers Wolfgram v. David Wolfgram
[…] Therefore, costs were properly awarded. 2 WISCONSIN STAT. § 814.04(1)(a) (2007-08) provides in pertinent part: When the amount recovered or the value of the property involved is greater than the maximum amounts specified in s. 799.01(1)(d), attorneys fees shall be $500; when it is equal to or less than the maximum amount specified in s. 799.01(1)(d), but is $1,000 or more, attorneys fees shall be $300; when it is less than $1,000, attorneys fees shall be $100. 5 No. 2010AP122 ¶13 The co-trustees next argue that Joann should not have been awarded more than $300 in attorney s fees.