Ronald A. Arthur v. William J. Keefe
[…] We conclude that Arthur waived any claim of trial court error on this issue. See State v. Marshall, 113 Wis. 2d 643, 653, 335 N.W.2d 612 (1983) (holding that failure to object to an alleged error at trial constitutes waiver of that claim on appeal). Consequently, we affirm the trial court s dismissal of the claims against Hanson & Leja. By the Court. Order affirmed. This opinion will not be published. See WIS. STAT. RULE 809.23(1)(b)5 (1999-2000). 5 WISCONSIN STAT. § 805.11(1) provides: Any party who has fair opportunity to object before a ruling or order is made must do so in order to avoid waiving error. An objection is not necessary after a ruling or order is made. 14 Nos. 98-2301 98-2302 15