State v. Glen D. Hollister
[…] Section 948.02(1), STATS., prohibits sexual contact with a person who has not attained age thirteen. Section 948.01(5)(a) defines "sexual contact" as the intentional touching of intimate parts of another, clothed or unclothed. Because Hollister must have realized that touching a child's vaginal area constitutes sexual assault, § 948.02(1) is not unconstitutionally vague. See State v. Olson, 113 Wis.2d 249, 256, 335 N.W.2d 433, 437 (Ct. App. 1983). We therefore conclude that Hollister's constitutional argument is without merit. 5 Section 948.02(1), STATS., provides: "FIRST DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony." 6 It is not this court s job to supply legal research and argument to an appellant who raises unsupported claims. See State v. Waste Management, Inc., 81 Wis.2d 555, 564, 261 N.W.2d 147, 151 (1978).