State v. Simpson
[…] (1973), provided:

Whoever, for any unlawful or immoral purpose, does any of the following may be imprisoned not more than 15 years:

. . .

(3) By force or threat of imminent force, detains any child under 18 years of age who is away from his home or the custody of his parent or guardian.

[3] Section 944.17, Stats. (1973), provided:

Whoever does either of the following may be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than 5 years or both:

(1) Commits an abnormal act of sexual gratification involving the sex organ of one person and the mouth or anus of another . . . .

[4] Section 939.71, Stats., provides:

If an act forms the basis for a crime punishable under more than one statutory provision of this state or under a statutory provision of this state and the laws of another jurisdiction, a conviction or acquittal on the merits under one provision bars a subsequent prosecution under the other provision unless each provision requires proof of a fact for conviction which the other does not require.

[5] Section 752.35, Stats., states: