Kanawha County Bd. of Education v. Hall (Signed Opinion)
[…] This category includes other appropriate titles or positions with duties that fit within this definition; and Educational Interpreter Performance Assessment exam with a performance assessment score of 3.6 or higher, or holds the Quality Assurance Screen (QAS) level III or above; and is employed to provide interpreter services to students. West Virginia Code § 18-1-1 (2008) defines “[t]eacher” as “a teacher, supervisor, principal superintendent, public school librarian, or any other person regularly employed for instruction purposes in a public school in this state[.]” 3 4 (4) “Central office administrator” means a superintendent, associate superintendent, assistant superintendent and other professional educators who are charged with administering and supervising the whole or some assigned part of the total program of the countywide school system.