In re D.A. and J.A.-1 (Memorandum Decision)
[…] Code § 49-1-201 (defining a neglected child as a child “[w]hose physical or mental health is harmed or threatened by a[n] . . . inability of the child’s parent . . . to supply the child with . . . supervision . . . .”) 7 See e.g. In re S.H.-1, No. 20-1000, 2021 WL 5234715, at *4 (W. Va.