In re K.G. (Memorandum Decision)
[…] Petitioner does not challenge these findings on appeal, and we find no error in the circuit court’s termination of her parental rights based on the record in its entirety. For the foregoing reasons, we find no error in the decision of the circuit court, and its October 30, 2019, order is hereby affirmed. Affirmed. ISSUED: September 3, 2020 CONCURRED IN BY: Chief Justice Tim Armstead Justice Margaret L. Workman Justice Elizabeth D. Walker Justice Evan H. Jenkins Justice John A. Hutchison West Virginia Code § 49-4-605(a)(3) provides, in relevant part, “the department shall file or join in a petition or otherwise seek a ruling in any pending proceeding to terminate parental rights . . . [i]f . . . the parental rights of the parent to another child have been terminated involuntarily.” 4 5